The nearest found maser object is G35.578-0.030 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 22 +02 20 28 (284.0940460 2.3412935)
Mean object l, b: 35.5784 -0.0305

Maser object G35.578-0.030

Other names: 035.57-0.03, 03558-0003, 185354.7+021744, 35.58-0.03, G035.5789-00.0304, G35.564-0.037, G35.58-0.03, G35.585-0.026, G35.601-0.018, IRAS18538+0216, 35.58-0.03, G35.577-0.029, G35.578-0.030-1665A, G35.58-0.03, BGPS 5654, BGPS 5663, IRAS18538+0216.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.0940460","2.3412935","G35.578-0.030","G35.578-0.030","035.57-0.03, 03558-0003, 185354.7+021744, 35.58-0.03, G035.5789-00.0304, G35.564-0.037, G35.58-0.03, G35.585-0.026, G35.601-0.018, IRAS18538+0216, 35.58-0.03, G35.577-0.029, G35.578-0.030-1665A, G35.58-0.03, BGPS 5654, BGPS 5663, IRAS18538+0216","0")