The nearest found maser object is G35.574+0.067 (offset by 55.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 04 +02 23 27 (284.0175790 2.3911110)
Mean object l, b: 35.5879 0.0603

Maser object G35.574+0.067

Other names: 035.583+0.067, 35.59+0.06, G35.578+0.048, G35.5879+0.0605, G 35.588+0.060, G35.59+0.06, 185330.8+021852, 18534+0218, G035.5736+00.0678, G35.57+0.07, G35.59+0.06, IRAS18534+0218, G35.59+0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.0175790","2.3911110","G35.574+0.067","G35.574+0.067","035.583+0.067, 35.59+0.06, G35.578+0.048, G35.5879+0.0605, G 35.588+0.060, G35.59+0.06, 185330.8+021852, 18534+0218, G035.5736+00.0678, G35.57+0.07, G35.59+0.06, IRAS18534+0218, G35.59+0.06","0")