The nearest found maser object is G35.571+0.662 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 53 53 +02 39 01 (283.4735575 2.6503070)
Mean object l, b: 35.5706 0.6621

Maser object G35.571+0.662

Other names: 18513+0235, IRAS 18513+0235.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("283.4735575","2.6503070","G35.571+0.662","G35.571+0.662","18513+0235, IRAS 18513+0235","0")