The nearest found maser object is G35.522-0.273 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 08 +02 10 49 (284.2844270 2.1803055)
Mean object l, b: 35.522 -0.2731

Maser object G35.522-0.273

Other names: 035.52-0.27, G35.52-0.27, 6289, G035.39-00.33 MM7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.2844270","2.1803055","G35.522-0.273","G35.522-0.273","035.52-0.27, G35.52-0.27, 6289, G035.39-00.33 MM7","0")