The nearest found maser object is G35.471-0.438 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 37 +02 03 34 (284.4075830 2.0596670)
Mean object l, b: 35.4708 -0.4377

Maser object G35.471-0.438

Other names: CMHO 192.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("284.4075830","2.0596670","G35.471-0.438","G35.471-0.438","CMHO 192","0")