The nearest found maser object is G35.467+0.139 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 34 +02 19 08 (283.8925000 2.3189780)
Mean object l, b: 35.4666 0.1385

Maser object G35.467+0.139

Other names: 035.46+0.13, 18530+0215, 18530+0215, 6274, G035.466+00.138, G035.4672+00.1381, N1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("283.8925000","2.3189780","G35.467+0.139","G35.467+0.139","035.46+0.13, 18530+0215, 18530+0215, 6274, G035.466+00.138, G035.4672+00.1381, N1","0")