The nearest found maser object is G35.417-0.284 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 59 +02 04 55 (284.2460570 2.0820030)
Mean object l, b: 35.4171 -0.284
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G35.417-0.284

Other names: G35.4166-0.2839, G35.417-00.284, G35.417-0.284-1720A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("284.2460570","2.0820030","G35.417-0.284","G35.417-0.284","G35.4166-0.2839, G35.417-00.284, G35.417-0.284-1720A","0")