The nearest found maser object is G35.411-37.727 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 12 46 -14 23 33 (318.1931273 -14.3925055)
Mean object l, b: 35.4114 -37.7269

Maser object G35.411-37.727

Other names: 21100-1435, IRAS 21100-1435, RX Aqr, RX Aqr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("318.1931273","-14.3925055","G35.411-37.727","G35.411-37.727","21100-1435, IRAS 21100-1435, RX Aqr, RX Aqr","0")