The nearest found maser object is G35.388+0.135 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 26 +02 14 48 (283.8597290 2.2469440)
Mean object l, b: 35.3876 0.1348

Maser object G35.388+0.135

Other names: 18529+0210, IRAS 18529+0210, IRAS18529+0210 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH -SiO

display_aladin("283.8597290","2.2469440","G35.388+0.135","G35.388+0.135","18529+0210, IRAS 18529+0210, IRAS18529+0210 msx","0")