The nearest found maser object is G35.378-1.641 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 44 +01 25 39 (285.4355830 1.4275335)
Mean object l, b: 35.3779 -1.6405

Maser object G35.378-1.641

Other names: G035.3778-01.6405, IRAS 18592+0121.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("285.4355830","1.4275335","G35.378-1.641","G35.378-1.641","G035.3778-01.6405, IRAS 18592+0121","0")