The nearest found maser object is G35.346+0.212 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 05 +02 14 41 (283.7715500 2.2449400)
Mean object l, b: 35.3457 0.2123

Maser object G35.346+0.212

Other names: 18525+0210, IRAS 18525+0210, G35.346+0.212-1612A, G35.346+0.212-1612B, IRAS 18525+0210, OH035.346+00.213, IRAS18525+0210 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("283.7715500","2.2449400","G35.346+0.212","G35.346+0.212","18525+0210, IRAS 18525+0210, G35.346+0.212-1612A, G35.346+0.212-1612B, IRAS 18525+0210, OH035.346+00.213, IRAS18525+0210 msx","0")