The nearest found maser object is G35.297-0.897 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 56 +01 41 40 (284.7373150 1.6947103)
Mean object l, b: 35.2966 -0.8976

Maser object G35.297-0.897

Other names: 035.29-0.89, G35.3-0.9, A035.297-00.897, PN44.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.7373150","1.6947103","G35.297-0.897","G35.297-0.897","035.29-0.89, G35.3-0.9, A035.297-00.897, PN44","0")