The nearest found maser object is G35.228-0.358 (offset by 6.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 54 +01 52 41 (284.2256250 1.8781620)
Mean object l, b: 35.226 -0.3582

Maser object G35.228-0.358

Other names: 6222, A035.226-00.359, PN15, c G035.228-00.358, G035.228-00.358, G35.225-0.360, G35.2260-0.3544.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.2256250","1.8781620","G35.228-0.358","G35.228-0.358","6222, A035.226-00.359, PN15, c G035.228-00.358, G035.228-00.358, G35.225-0.360, G35.2260-0.3544","0")