The nearest found maser object is G35.209-2.653 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 05 02 +00 48 51 (286.2588800 0.8141990)
Mean object l, b: 35.2085 -2.653

Maser object G35.209-2.653

Other names: IRAS 19024+0044, OH035.209-02.653, OH35.2-2.6, IRAS 19024+0044, OH35.21-2.65.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("286.2588800","0.8141990","G35.209-2.653","G35.209-2.653","IRAS 19024+0044, OH035.209-02.653, OH35.2-2.6, IRAS 19024+0044, OH35.21-2.65","0")