The nearest found maser object is G35.201-2.576 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 44 +00 50 34 (286.1866670 0.8427780)
Mean object l, b: 35.2009 -2.5757

Maser object G35.201-2.576

Other names: OH35.2-2.6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("286.1866670","0.8427780","G35.201-2.576","G35.201-2.576","OH35.2-2.6","0")