The nearest found maser object is G35.149+0.809 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 52 35 +02 20 32 (283.1498330 2.3422310)
Mean object l, b: 35.1489 0.8095
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G35.149+0.809

Other names: G35.149+00.809.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("283.1498330","2.3422310","G35.149+0.809","G35.149+0.809","G35.149+00.809","0")