The nearest found maser object is G35.131-0.746 (offset by 7.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 06 +01 37 07 (284.5266670 1.6187500)
Mean object l, b: 35.1324 -0.7457

Maser object G35.131-0.746

Other names: 035.13-0.74, 035.133-0.750, 035.14-0.75, G 35.132-0.744, G35.132-0.744, G35.1327-0.7440, G35.141-0.750, 03515-0075, G35.13-0.74, IRAS22172+5549, G35.13-0.74.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.5266670","1.6187500","G35.131-0.746","G35.131-0.746","035.13-0.74, 035.133-0.750, 035.14-0.75, G 35.132-0.744, G35.132-0.744, G35.1327-0.7440, G35.141-0.750, 03515-0075, G35.13-0.74, IRAS22172+5549, G35.13-0.74","0")