The nearest found maser object is G35.126+2.087 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 00 +02 54 12 (282.0016670 2.9036110)
Mean object l, b: 35.1263 2.0867

Maser object G35.126+2.087

Other names: IRAS 18454+0250.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("282.0016670","2.9036110","G35.126+2.087","G35.126+2.087","IRAS 18454+0250","0")