The nearest found maser object is G35.123+11.367 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 43 +07 04 41 (273.6796080 7.0780690)
Mean object l, b: 35.1225 11.3667

Maser object G35.123+11.367

Other names: IRAS 18122+0703, LBN102.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("273.6796080","7.0780690","G35.123+11.367","G35.123+11.367","IRAS 18122+0703, LBN102","0")