The nearest found maser object is G35.084-0.869 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 58 27 +01 31 07 (284.6145000 1.5186940)
Mean object l, b: 35.0839 -0.8687

Maser object G35.084-0.869

Other names: CMHO 195.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("284.6145000","1.5186940","G35.084-0.869","G35.084-0.869","CMHO 195","0")