The nearest found maser object is G35.040-0.473 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 56 58 +01 39 37 (284.2422500 1.6603060)
Mean object l, b: 35.0401 -0.473

Maser object G35.040-0.473

Other names: 6196, G35.04-0.47, G35.04-0.47.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.2422500","1.6603060","G35.040-0.473","G35.040-0.473","6196, G35.04-0.47, G35.04-0.47","0")