The nearest found maser object is G349.963-0.025 (offset by 9.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 28 -37 21 43 (259.8703060 -37.3619890)
Mean object l, b: 349.9603 -0.0253

Maser object G349.963-0.025

Other names: OH349.96-0.03, OH349.963-00.025.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("259.8703060","-37.3619890","G349.963-0.025","G349.963-0.025","OH349.96-0.03, OH349.963-00.025","0")