The nearest found maser object is G349.949+1.537 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 13 05 -36 27 54 (258.2709185 -36.4650010)
Mean object l, b: 349.9488 1.5366

Maser object G349.949+1.537

Other names: 17097-3624, IRAS 17097-3624, IRAS 17097-3624, OH349.949+01.537.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("258.2709185","-36.4650010","G349.949+1.537","G349.949+1.537","17097-3624, IRAS 17097-3624, IRAS 17097-3624, OH349.949+01.537","0")