The nearest found maser object is G349.898+23.509 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 56 40 -22 01 38 (239.1666670 -22.0275000)
Mean object l, b: 349.8975 23.5105

Maser object G349.898+23.509

Other names: IRAS 15537-2153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("239.1666670","-22.0275000","G349.898+23.509","G349.898+23.509","IRAS 15537-2153","0")