The nearest found maser object is G349.835-0.765 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 11 -37 53 12 (260.5464585 -37.8869440)
Mean object l, b: 349.8346 -0.7646

Maser object G349.835-0.765

Other names: 17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS17187-3750 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("260.5464585","-37.8869440","G349.835-0.765","G349.835-0.765","17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS 17187-3750, IRAS17187-3750 npl","0")