The nearest found maser object is G349.799+0.108 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 27 -37 25 03 (259.6158330 -37.4176390)
Mean object l, b: 349.7985 0.1083

Maser object G349.799+0.108

Other names: 349.799+0.108, G349.799+0.108, 349.799+0.108, G349.799+0.108, G349.80+0.11, G349.80+0.10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("259.6158330","-37.4176390","G349.799+0.108","G349.799+0.108","349.799+0.108, G349.799+0.108, 349.799+0.108, G349.799+0.108, G349.80+0.11, G349.80+0.10","0")