The nearest found maser object is G349.713+20.753 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 04 36 -24 06 00 (241.1505580 -24.1001800)
Mean object l, b: 349.7132 20.753

Maser object G349.713+20.753

Other names: RZ Sco.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("241.1505580","-24.1001800","G349.713+20.753","G349.713+20.753","RZ Sco","0")