The nearest found maser object is G349.579-0.679 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 21 05 -38 02 54 (260.2725835 -38.0485280)
Mean object l, b: 349.5789 -0.6788

Maser object G349.579-0.679

Other names: 349.579-0.679.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("260.2725835","-38.0485280","G349.579-0.679","G349.579-0.679","349.579-0.679","0")