The nearest found maser object is G349.532-0.378 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 19 42 -37 54 55 (259.9252790 -37.9153220)
Mean object l, b: 349.5318 -0.378

Maser object G349.532-0.378

Other names: IRAS 17162-3751, IRAS 17162-3751, OH349.532-00.378.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("259.9252790","-37.9153220","G349.532-0.378","G349.532-0.378","IRAS 17162-3751, IRAS 17162-3751, OH349.532-00.378","0")