The nearest found maser object is G349.528+0.247 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 17 06 -37 33 31 (259.2761460 -37.5586970)
Mean object l, b: 349.5279 0.2469
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G349.528+0.247

Other names: OH349.52+0.25, OH349.534+00.244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("259.2761460","-37.5586970","G349.528+0.247","G349.528+0.247","OH349.52+0.25, OH349.534+00.244","0")