The nearest found maser object is G349.396+4.583 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 26 -35 04 27 (254.8620830 -35.0741670)
Mean object l, b: 349.3963 4.5826

Maser object G349.396+4.583

Other names: IRAS 16561-3459.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("254.8620830","-35.0741670","G349.396+4.583","G349.396+4.583","IRAS 16561-3459","0")