The nearest found maser object is G349.352-0.211 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 29 -37 58 00 (259.6210130 -37.9669235)
Mean object l, b: 349.3518 -0.2112

Maser object G349.352-0.211

Other names: 17150-3754, IRAS17150-3754, OH349.36-0.20, OH349.2-0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("259.6210130","-37.9669235","G349.352-0.211","G349.352-0.211","17150-3754, IRAS17150-3754, OH349.36-0.20, OH349.2-0.2","0")