The nearest found maser object is G349.184-1.243 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 22 18 -38 41 40 (260.5782500 -38.6944810)
Mean object l, b: 349.1836 -1.2431

Maser object G349.184-1.243

Other names: IRAS 17188-3838, IRAS 17188-3838, OH349.184-01.243.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("260.5782500","-38.6944810","G349.184-1.243","G349.184-1.243","IRAS 17188-3838, IRAS 17188-3838, OH349.184-01.243","0")