The nearest found maser object is G349.180+0.203 (offset by 4.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 16 16 -37 52 06 (259.0678690 -37.8685585)
Mean object l, b: 349.1798 0.2016

Maser object G349.180+0.203

Other names: OH349.180+00.203, OH349.18+0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("259.0678690","-37.8685585","G349.180+0.203","G349.180+0.203","OH349.180+00.203, OH349.18+0.20","0")