The nearest found maser object is G349.052+0.002 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 16 43 -38 05 18 (259.1802080 -38.0883890)
Mean object l, b: 349.0521 0.002

Maser object G349.052+0.002

Other names: G349.052+0.002.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("259.1802080","-38.0883890","G349.052+0.002","G349.052+0.002","G349.052+0.002","0")