The nearest found maser object is G348.892-0.180 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 17 00 -38 19 28 (259.2508990 -38.3244585)
Mean object l, b: 348.8918 -0.1799

Maser object G348.892-0.180

Other names: 17136-3816, 348.89-0.18, 348.89-0.19, 348.892-0.180, 348.89-0.18, 348.892-0.180, G348.89-0.18, G348.892-0.180, 348.89-0.18, 348.892-0.180, G348.89-0.18, G348.892-0.180, G348.8922-00.1787, 348.892-0.180.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("259.2508990","-38.3244585","G348.892-0.180","G348.892-0.180","17136-3816, 348.89-0.18, 348.89-0.19, 348.892-0.180, 348.89-0.18, 348.892-0.180, G348.89-0.18, G348.892-0.180, 348.89-0.18, 348.892-0.180, G348.89-0.18, G348.892-0.180, G348.8922-00.1787, 348.892-0.180","0")