The nearest found maser object is G348.720-1.039 (offset by 10.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 05 -38 57 44 (260.0241490 -38.9622365)
Mean object l, b: 348.7159 -1.0373
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G348.720-1.039

Other names: 17167-3854, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.72-1.04, 348.727-1.037, 348.73-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, RCW122, 348.698-1.027, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.698-1.027, G348.698-1.028, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, G348.727-1.039, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.698-1.027, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.726-1.038, G348.727-1.037, G348.703-1.043, G348.73-1.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("260.0241490","-38.9622365","G348.720-1.039","G348.720-1.039","17167-3854, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.72-1.04, 348.727-1.037, 348.73-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, RCW122, 348.698-1.027, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.698-1.027, G348.698-1.028, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, G348.727-1.039, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.698-1.027, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.726-1.038, G348.727-1.037, G348.703-1.043, G348.73-1.04","0")