The nearest found maser object is G348.704-1.039 (offset by 10.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 20 03 -38 58 13 (260.0165000 -38.9705000)
Mean object l, b: 348.7034 -1.0371
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G348.704-1.039

Other names: 348.698-1.027, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, 348.727-1.039, G348.698-1.027, G348.698-1.028, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, G348.727-1.039, 348.698-1.027, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.70-1.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("260.0165000","-38.9705000","G348.704-1.039","G348.704-1.039","348.698-1.027, 348.70-1.04, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, 348.727-1.039, G348.698-1.027, G348.698-1.028, G348.70-1.04, G348.703-1.043, G348.727-1.037, G348.727-1.039, 348.698-1.027, 348.703-1.043, 348.727-1.037, G348.70-1.04","0")