The nearest found maser object is G348.668-0.715 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 18 34 -38 48 57 (259.6449000 -38.8159360)
Mean object l, b: 348.6681 -0.715

Maser object G348.668-0.715

Other names: IRAS 17151-3845, IRAS 17151-3845, OH348.668-00.715.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("259.6449000","-38.8159360","G348.668-0.715","G348.668-0.715","IRAS 17151-3845, IRAS 17151-3845, OH348.668-00.715","0")