The nearest found maser object is G348.654+0.244 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 14 32 -38 16 16 (258.6349585 -38.2713195)
Mean object l, b: 348.654 0.2442

Maser object G348.654+0.244

Other names: 348.654+0.244.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.6349585","-38.2713195","G348.654+0.244","G348.654+0.244","348.654+0.244","0")