The nearest found maser object is G348.171+0.465 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 10 -38 31 59 (258.0454170 -38.5330560)
Mean object l, b: 348.1709 0.4647
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G348.171+0.465

Other names: G348.17+0.46.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH I

display_aladin("258.0454170","-38.5330560","G348.171+0.465","G348.171+0.465","G348.17+0.46","0")