The nearest found maser object is G348.006+0.068 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 13 19 -38 53 58 (258.3329580 -38.8995535)
Mean object l, b: 348.0064 0.0677

Maser object G348.006+0.068

Other names: 17099-3850, G348.0030+00.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.3329580","-38.8995535","G348.006+0.068","G348.006+0.068","17099-3850, G348.0030+00.0","0")