The nearest found maser object is G347.903+0.050 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 13 05 -38 59 34 (258.2721603 -38.9930265)
Mean object l, b: 347.903 0.0508

Maser object G347.903+0.050

Other names: 17096-3856, 347.90+0.05, 347.902+0.052, G347.902+0.052, 347.902+0.052.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.2721603","-38.9930265","G347.903+0.050","G347.903+0.050","17096-3856, 347.90+0.05, 347.902+0.052, G347.902+0.052, 347.902+0.052","0")