The nearest found maser object is G347.754+0.148 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 13 -39 03 24 (258.0582830 -39.0568880)
Mean object l, b: 347.7536 0.1479

Maser object G347.754+0.148

Other names: 17087-3859.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.0582830","-39.0568880","G347.754+0.148","G347.754+0.148","17087-3859","0")