The nearest found maser object is G347.654+7.266 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 43 57 -34 43 22 (250.9908330 -34.7227780)
Mean object l, b: 347.6543 7.2662

Maser object G347.654+7.266

Other names: IRAS 16406-3437.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("250.9908330","-34.7227780","G347.654+7.266","G347.654+7.266","IRAS 16406-3437","0")