The nearest found maser object is G347.399+17.818 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 06 58 -27 43 08 (241.7420830 -27.7188890)
Mean object l, b: 347.3999 17.8184

Maser object G347.399+17.818

Other names: IRAS 16038-2735, IRSA 16038-2735.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("241.7420830","-27.7188890","G347.399+17.818","G347.399+17.818","IRAS 16038-2735, IRSA 16038-2735","0")