The nearest found maser object is G347.395+0.396 (offset by 3.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 10 06 -39 12 00 (257.5272915 -39.2001570)
Mean object l, b: 347.3945 0.3956
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G347.395+0.396

Other names: IRAS17066-3908, OH347.395+00.394, OH347.40+0.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("257.5272915","-39.2001570","G347.395+0.396","G347.395+0.396","IRAS17066-3908, OH347.395+00.394, OH347.40+0.40","0")