The nearest found maser object is G347.230+0.016 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 11 11 -39 33 27 (257.7962960 -39.5575560)
Mean object l, b: 347.23 0.0163

Maser object G347.230+0.016

Other names: 347.230+0.016, 347.230+0.016, G347.23+0.02, G347.231+0.017.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("257.7962960","-39.5575560","G347.230+0.016","G347.230+0.016","347.230+0.016, 347.230+0.016, G347.23+0.02, G347.231+0.017","0")