The nearest found maser object is G347.078-0.393 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 12 26 -39 55 18 (258.1093605 -39.9217310)
Mean object l, b: 347.078 -0.3933

Maser object G347.078-0.393

Other names: 17089-3951, G347.0775-00.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("258.1093605","-39.9217310","G347.078-0.393","G347.078-0.393","17089-3951, G347.0775-00.3","0")