The nearest found maser object is G346.606+2.228 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 00 08 -38 43 08 (255.0366718 -38.7191475)
Mean object l, b: 346.6052 2.2281

Maser object G346.606+2.228

Other names: 16567-3838, IRAS 16567-3838, OH346.606+02.227.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("255.0366718","-38.7191475","G346.606+2.228","G346.606+2.228","16567-3838, IRAS 16567-3838, OH346.606+02.227","0")